Oceana County Michigan

Page: 5440
Parent: 0
Grandparent: 0
Great: 0

Results per Precinct

Oceana November 2020 General

Unofficial

2020-11-04 02:48:02

Straight Party (Vote for 1)

Precinct Democratic Party – DEM Republican Party – REP Libertarian Party – LIB U.S. Taxpayers Party – UST Working Class Party – WCP Green Party – GRN Natural Law Party – NLP
Benona Township, Precinct 1 186 401 3 0 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 94 221 2 1 0 0 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 47 84 1 0 2 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 65 126 2 0 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 50 209 3 0 3 0 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 97 257 1 1 6 0 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 178 501 3 1 3 1 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 264 590 3 1 4 4 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 104 249 2 0 1 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 126 359 1 0 2 2 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 53 153 1 0 1 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 217 484 4 3 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 59 210 2 0 2 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 221 377 3 0 0 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 229 376 5 0 1 2 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 33 76 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 104 254 4 0 3 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 191 301 1 0 4 2 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 59 135 2 0 1 0 1
Total 2,377 5,363 43 7 36 13 8

President of the United States (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joseph R. Biden – DEM Donald J. Trump – REP Jo Jorgensen – LIB Don Blankenship – UST Howie Hawkins – GRN Rocky De La Fuente – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 417 628 9 0 1 1 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 188 351 11 1 1 0 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 80 143 3 0 0 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 101 214 8 0 0 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 121 391 5 0 1 0 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 179 470 6 2 2 2 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 364 744 11 4 3 0 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 472 931 21 5 5 0 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 167 367 7 1 0 0 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 323 668 9 3 1 0 5
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 101 275 5 0 0 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 425 783 11 6 2 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 118 326 9 1 0 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 638 687 9 0 0 0 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 464 623 14 1 3 0 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 85 137 3 0 0 0 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 207 477 10 1 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 371 446 13 2 5 2 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 123 231 2 0 0 1 0
Total 4,944 8,892 166 27 25 8 18

United States Senator (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gary Peters – DEM John James – REP Valerie L. Willis – UST Marcia Squier – GRN Doug Dern – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 388 646 6 6 4 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 189 352 7 1 2 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 78 141 4 1 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 107 203 4 3 1 2
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 124 380 10 3 2 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 193 428 22 7 5 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 360 755 6 3 1 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 449 907 24 15 15 3
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 173 352 4 1 4 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 316 648 18 9 4 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 112 260 2 3 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 414 755 14 8 8 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 112 323 6 3 1 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 605 713 4 6 2 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 427 635 7 11 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 75 149 1 0 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 203 471 8 4 4 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 358 453 10 9 2 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 113 237 3 3 1 0
Total 4,796 8,808 160 96 60 11

Rep in Cong 2nd Dist (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bryan Berghoef – DEM Bill Huizenga – REP Max Riekse – LIB Gerald T. Van Sickle – UST Jean-Michel Creviere – GRN Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 363 656 9 14 4 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 373 3 10 3 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 71 143 3 7 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 88 215 6 8 3 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 97 392 9 16 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 159 443 8 26 7 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 293 803 4 16 3 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 415 921 26 23 11 3
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 154 365 6 9 2 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 262 705 8 18 5 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 92 260 4 12 3 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 347 802 8 20 10 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 105 322 9 4 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 565 744 6 4 7 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 380 662 10 10 8 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 67 153 0 3 1 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 172 476 11 19 2 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 302 500 5 11 8 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 105 243 4 4 0 1
Total 4,198 9,178 139 234 79 11

State Rep 100th Dist (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandy Clarke – DEM Scott A. VanSingel – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 374 659 2
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 165 372 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 78 142 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 97 219 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 110 397 2
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 180 446 10
Golden Township, Precinct 1 335 767 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 457 915 6
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 165 360 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 294 682 4
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 101 265 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 385 785 4
Otto Township, Precinct 1 121 313 3
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 581 737 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 405 639 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 69 150 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 210 469 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 325 498 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 111 243 1
Total 4,563 9,058 51

State Board of Ed (Vote for 2)

Precinct Ellen Cogen Lipton – DEM Jason Strayhorn – DEM Tami Carlone – REP Michelle A. Frederick – REP Bill Hall – LIB Richard A. Hewer – LIB Karen Adams – UST Douglas Levesque – UST Mary Anne Hering – WCP Hali McEachern – WCP Tom Mair – GRN Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 354 338 574 575 18 16 13 3 25 12 10 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 167 160 310 320 16 9 8 0 18 4 8 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 67 64 125 126 6 5 8 4 9 4 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 88 84 173 177 12 11 6 0 8 4 1 4
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 98 93 320 327 18 9 20 4 13 8 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 159 153 367 370 16 8 22 12 24 12 8 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 309 292 689 681 26 19 23 11 20 12 8 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 409 384 781 801 33 26 27 14 43 28 19 6
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 150 142 309 319 9 5 11 5 11 6 4 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 263 260 571 589 20 18 26 10 28 20 10 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 94 92 219 213 11 7 8 2 16 6 5 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 336 328 655 672 18 8 21 15 40 25 7 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 100 96 273 278 11 9 7 2 14 6 6 3
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 555 552 647 634 15 12 14 4 21 10 8 3
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 380 350 556 551 23 20 16 5 26 11 13 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 73 68 131 132 3 2 0 1 7 0 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 186 178 395 397 17 9 22 7 17 8 10 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 310 290 394 399 18 13 12 4 37 14 13 7
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 112 107 202 209 10 5 4 1 6 1 1 2
Total 4,210 4,031 7,691 7,770 300 211 268 104 383 191 134 36

Regents of U of M (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mark Bernstein – DEM Shauna Ryder Diggs – DEM Sarah Hubbard – REP Carl Meyers – REP James L. Hudler – LIB Eric Larson – LIB Ronald E. Graeser – UST Crystal Van Sickle – UST Michael Mawilai – GRN Keith Butkovich – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 338 343 586 562 20 16 8 14 8 7 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 155 316 313 9 10 13 15 6 6 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 70 71 123 121 5 4 5 12 2 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 86 88 176 169 12 10 3 12 2 3 3
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 99 93 320 316 14 15 7 25 5 4 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 155 147 391 356 13 13 15 29 5 7 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 296 294 705 674 18 21 10 28 5 6 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 389 385 808 781 30 35 16 33 26 18 11
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 153 141 323 317 6 9 7 7 7 7 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 260 256 589 569 17 25 19 26 13 6 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 98 84 215 210 11 12 6 20 4 2 2
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 341 317 674 671 10 14 13 25 8 7 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 105 91 280 279 9 8 5 7 6 7 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 531 526 658 626 14 18 6 27 13 11 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 367 357 553 546 21 23 8 18 13 6 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 64 64 138 133 2 3 1 4 2 1 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 180 168 400 386 12 17 12 30 7 9 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 297 306 419 388 14 15 6 20 12 11 3
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 110 102 209 205 7 6 2 4 1 1 0
Total 4,100 3,988 7,883 7,622 244 274 162 356 145 119 32

MSU Trustee (Vote for 2)

Precinct Brian Mosallam – DEM Rema Ella Vassar – DEM Pat O’Keefe – REP Tonya Schuitmaker – REP Will Tyler White – LIB Janet M. Sanger – UST John Paul Sanger – UST Brandon Hu – GRN Robin Lea Laurain – GRN Bridgette Abraham-Guzman – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 331 330 576 578 21 11 8 12 10 11 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 155 150 317 316 14 10 12 4 6 7 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 65 69 129 123 5 7 6 1 2 2 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 88 87 183 171 11 4 6 2 2 2 3
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 91 95 327 322 14 13 11 2 4 8 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 150 147 375 371 18 18 18 3 10 8 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 283 290 700 687 22 20 14 13 9 11 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 373 388 820 792 31 27 27 17 21 13 8
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 143 151 321 314 7 11 8 2 3 5 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 249 261 583 566 23 23 21 17 17 7 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 88 89 225 217 11 7 7 3 6 4 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 319 328 668 662 18 19 16 8 6 16 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 97 98 281 274 12 5 9 5 2 6 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 522 539 645 648 17 17 8 11 16 7 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 350 352 559 551 28 18 13 11 11 10 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 67 70 136 134 2 1 1 1 0 0 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 171 176 405 396 21 14 14 2 7 8 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 290 294 414 407 16 16 5 14 18 14 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 100 102 202 210 10 3 2 4 2 3 0
Total 3,932 4,016 7,866 7,739 301 244 206 132 152 142 30

Wayne State Gov (Vote for 2)

Precinct Eva Garza Dewaelsche – DEM Shirley Stancato – DEM Don Gates – REP Terri Lynn Land – REP Jon Elgas – LIB Christine C. Schwartz – UST Susan Odgers – GRN Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 331 339 563 567 26 16 19 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 144 155 310 323 16 17 11 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 70 68 126 125 6 9 1 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 89 81 174 171 10 10 8 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 88 101 315 329 16 14 7 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 152 153 367 370 13 32 13 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 276 284 694 702 30 27 11 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 386 383 806 799 35 38 33 8
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 141 151 318 318 14 8 6 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 256 252 579 588 24 28 14 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 90 92 226 225 10 9 1 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 316 326 663 676 23 33 12 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 95 98 275 282 12 11 7 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 524 531 630 650 16 24 21 3
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 364 355 557 547 31 16 15 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 64 63 128 139 4 3 1 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 168 171 396 407 19 21 9 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 299 283 407 413 15 24 20 5
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 101 100 201 207 11 2 3 2
Total 3,954 3,986 7,735 7,838 331 342 212 38

Pros Atty (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joseph John Bizon – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 727 7
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 409 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 169 5
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 230 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 402 11
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 479 13
Golden Township, Precinct 1 869 11
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,047 25
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 394 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 778 9
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 287 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 830 6
Otto Township, Precinct 1 348 12
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 917 13
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 755 22
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 178 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 525 12
City of Hart, Precinct 1 626 28
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 262 9
Total 10,232 212

Sheriff (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig Mast – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 749 6
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 419 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 173 5
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 257 3
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 453 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 508 12
Golden Township, Precinct 1 904 9
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,073 21
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 399 7
Hart Township, Precinct 1 838 6
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 304 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 884 5
Otto Township, Precinct 1 367 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 972 10
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 809 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 182 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 568 8
City of Hart, Precinct 1 664 20
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 283 7
Total 10,806 169

County Clerk
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Amy L. Anderson – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 732 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 413 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 171 3
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 236 3
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 411 5
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 492 11
Golden Township, Precinct 1 878 11
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,047 21
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 392 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 797 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 296 10
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 840 4
Otto Township, Precinct 1 361 5
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 946 8
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 780 16
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 182 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 538 6
City of Hart, Precinct 1 629 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 283 5
Total 10,424 146

County Treas (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mary Lou Phillips – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 733 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 414 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 170 4
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 247 4
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 430 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 489 11
Golden Township, Precinct 1 890 9
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,046 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 391 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 806 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 297 12
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 851 6
Otto Township, Precinct 1 360 5
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 956 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 771 15
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 180 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 552 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 638 20
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 274 6
Total 10,495 141

Reg of Deeds (Vote for 1)

Precinct Richard A. Hodges – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 731 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 407 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 172 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 237 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 426 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 478 11
Golden Township, Precinct 1 892 10
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,043 18
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 392 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 802 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 288 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 839 5
Otto Township, Precinct 1 356 6
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 941 9
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 769 15
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 178 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 542 3
City of Hart, Precinct 1 638 20
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 273 5
Total 10,404 142

Road Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Myers – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 730 5
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 409 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 165 4
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 230 6
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 415 7
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 487 11
Golden Township, Precinct 1 873 14
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,042 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 397 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 766 6
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 280 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 866 8
Otto Township, Precinct 1 352 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 921 16
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 752 18
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 176 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 532 7
City of Hart, Precinct 1 629 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 267 5
Total 10,289 173

Drain Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michelle Martin – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 734 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 407 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 170 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 239 7
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 418 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 482 10
Golden Township, Precinct 1 887 9
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,034 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 399 3
Hart Township, Precinct 1 787 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 285 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 873 4
Otto Township, Precinct 1 354 6
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 947 7
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 757 15
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 177 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 531 6
City of Hart, Precinct 1 634 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 265 5
Total 10,380 142

Surveyor (Vote for 1)

Precinct J. Randolph Hepworth – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 734 4
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 404 7
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 169 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 230 7
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 413 5
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 478 12
Golden Township, Precinct 1 887 10
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,048 20
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 391 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 775 7
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 283 10
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 832 2
Otto Township, Precinct 1 351 8
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 937 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 751 15
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 176 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 526 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 628 24
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 262 5
Total 10,275 160

Co Comm District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ron Christians – REP Adam Kokx – NPA Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 159 105 2
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 848 305 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 393 191 2
Total 1,400 601 5

Co Comm District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Martha Meyette – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 395 4
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 837 3
Total 1,232 7

Co Comm District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig A. Hardy – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 792 3
City of Hart, Precinct 1 633 20
Total 1,425 23

Co Comm District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Paul Erickson – REP Joshua Draper – NPA Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 121 64 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 344 129 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 340 221 6
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 205 127 7
Total 1,010 541 17

Co Comm District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Timothy Beggs – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 723 6
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 400 7
Golden Township, Precinct 1 891 11
Total 2,014 24

Co Comm District 6 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Phil Morse – REP Alexander D. Katt – NPA Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 609 272 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 133 31 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 233 68 1
Total 975 371 6

Co Comm District 7 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert H. Walker – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,036 26
Otto Township, Precinct 1 354 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 25 0
Total 1,415 32

Supervisor for Benona (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven W. Fleming – REP Jeff Glover – NPA Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 616 279 0
Total 616 279 0

Supervisor for Claybanks (Vote for 1)

Precinct Daniel J. Lombard – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 422 4
Total 422 4

Supervisor for Colfax (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert W. Wade – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 162 8
Total 162 8

Supervisor for Crystal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 30
Total 30

Supervisor for Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig Herremans – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 405 11
Total 405 11

Supervisor for Ferry (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Allen Schmieding – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 523 8
Total 523 8

Supervisor for Golden (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carl A. Fuehring – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 874 15
Total 874 15

Supervisor for Grant (Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger W. Schmidt – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,055 22
Total 1,055 22

Supervisor for Greenwood (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jeffery Hunt – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 400 6
Total 400 6

Supervisor for Hart (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jay McGhan – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 798 6
Total 798 6

Supervisor for Leavitt (Vote for 1)

Precinct Emma Kirwin – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 257 7
Total 257 7

Supervisor for Newfield (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joan David – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 886 4
Total 886 4

Supervisor for Otto (Vote for 1)

Precinct Walter Brimmer – NPA Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 263 12
Total 263 12

Supervisor for Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tracy Blamer – NPA Lynnette Cavazos – NPA Lisa McKinney – NPA Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 286 396 357 3
Total 286 396 357 3

Supervisor for Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Richard Raffaelli – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 749 19
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 169 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 259 6
Total 1,177 29

Supervisor for Weare (Vote for 1)

Precinct Larry Doran – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 452 131
Total 452 131

Clerk for Benona (Vote for 1)

Precinct Margie Shaw – REP Rhonda Muckel – NPA Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 722 169 0
Total 722 169 0

Clerk for Claybanks (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 34
Total 34

Clerk for Colfax (Vote for 1)

Precinct Larry Burmeister – DEM Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 153 11
Total 153 11

Clerk for Crystal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 17
Total 17

Clerk for Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Precinct Stephanie Van Sickle – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 422 6
Total 422 6

Clerk for Ferry (Vote for 1)

Precinct William Jessup – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 503 7
Total 503 7

Clerk for Golden (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rachel Iteen – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 885 9
Total 885 9

Clerk for Grant (Vote for 1)

Precinct Shannon Beishuizen – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,046 24
Total 1,046 24

Clerk for Greenwood (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cora Conley – NPA Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 246 5
Total 246 5

Clerk for Hart (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven P. Freed – REP Brandi Bruch – NPA Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 622 245 1
Total 622 245 1

Clerk for Leavitt (Vote for 1)

Precinct Naomi Oomen – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 267 5
Total 267 5

Clerk for Newfield (Vote for 1)

Precinct Nancy L. Conley – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 903 3
Total 903 3

Clerk for Otto (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patricia A. Budde – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 368 4
Total 368 4

Clerk for Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sue Ann Johnson – REP Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1,000 9
Total 1,000 9

Clerk for Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Marilyn Glover – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 783 13
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 176 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 267 6
Total 1,226 21

Clerk for Weare (Vote for 1)

Precinct Melanie M. Sayles – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 412 20
Total 412 20

Treasurer for Benona (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brandi Neuman – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 773 4
Total 773 4

Treasurer for Claybanks (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cheryl A. Rabe – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 422 3
Total 422 3

Treasurer for Colfax (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Abbott – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 173 5
Total 173 5

Treasurer for Crystal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Catherine A. Walker – DEM Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 165 10
Total 165 10

Treasurer for Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Precinct Vicki Koch – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 427 4
Total 427 4

Treasurer for Ferry (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brenda Dickman – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 514 7
Total 514 7

Treasurer for Golden (Vote for 1)

Precinct Connie Cargill – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 891 9
Total 891 9

Treasurer for Grant (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joanne Heck – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,063 21
Total 1,063 21

Treasurer for Greenwood (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandra Gustman – DEM Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 297 12
Total 297 12

Treasurer for Hart (Vote for 1)

Precinct Todd E. Metzler – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 825 4
Total 825 4

Treasurer for Leavitt (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michael Faber – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 212 52
Total 212 52

Treasurer for Newfield (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tami Ballantyne – DEM Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 612 20
Total 612 20

Treasurer for Otto (Vote for 1)

Precinct Charlene G. Martin – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 363 8
Total 363 8

Treasurer for Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Harry M. Brodbeck – NPA Heather A. Douglas – NPA Maureen Murphy – NPA Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 103 456 427 2
Total 103 456 427 2

Treasurer for Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger Gowell – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 707 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 165 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 249 7
Total 1,121 30

Treasurer for Weare (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda Dykema – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 420 20
Total 420 20

Trustee for Benona (Vote for 2)

Precinct John Russell Smith – REP Warren W. VanOverbeke – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 711 661 7
Total 711 661 7

Trustee for Claybanks (Vote for 2)

Precinct David Rabe – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 417 54
Total 417 54

Trustee for Colfax (Vote for 2)

Precinct Stuart D. Overway – DEM Bradley Norton – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 104 147 11
Total 104 147 11

Trustee for Crystal (Vote for 2)

Precinct Rosalie Sauser – DEM Tom Oomen – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 128 238 1
Total 128 238 1

Trustee for Elbridge (Vote for 2)

Precinct Eric Herrygers – REP Lance Van Sickle – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 403 404 6
Total 403 404 6

Trustee for Ferry (Vote for 2)

Precinct Milton Kreigh – REP Jessica Woodworth – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 429 472 10
Total 429 472 10

Trustee for Golden (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gary Beggs – REP Bill Kolenda – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 859 811 16
Total 859 811 16

Trustee for Grant (Vote for 2)

Precinct James Aebig – REP Joan Brooks – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 990 983 26
Total 990 983 26

Trustee for Greenwood (Vote for 2)

Precinct Stacey Kay Budde – REP Alan T. Deater – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 387 373 7
Total 387 373 7

Trustee for Hart (Vote for 2)

Precinct Douglas R. Fuehring – REP Cal Moul – REP Raymond F. Haynes – NPA Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 677 704 197 3
Total 677 704 197 3

Trustee for Leavitt (Vote for 2)

Precinct Rosemary Aiken – NPA Levi Porter – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 231 183 6
Total 231 183 6

Trustee for Newfield (Vote for 2)

Precinct Richard Roberson – DEM John F. Clark – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 449 803 6
Total 449 803 6

Trustee for Otto (Vote for 2)

Precinct Kathy Eichenberg – REP Mary Justian-Murray – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 342 330 9
Total 342 330 9

Trustee for Pentwater (Vote for 2)

Precinct Michael W. Flynn – REP Dean Holub – REP Amy J. LaBarge – NPA Barbara Siok – NPA Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 831 725 442 287 3
Total 831 725 442 287 3

Trustee for Shelby (Vote for 2)

Precinct Scott Meyers – REP Cynthia Rapes – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 720 757 24
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 172 162 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 249 261 6
Total 1,141 1,180 32

Trustee for Weare (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tom Sayles – DEM Gary Hilbert – REP Andy Patterson – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 241 482 455 2
Total 241 482 455 2

Justice of Supreme Ct (Vote for 2)

Precinct Susan L. Hubbard Mary Kelly Bridget Mary McCormack Kerry Lee Morgan Katherine Mary Nepton Brock Swartzle Elizabeth M. Welch Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 120 342 414 29 26 284 262 7
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 38 204 219 26 20 135 125 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 19 50 93 18 14 47 47 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 21 69 111 26 21 79 54 6
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 52 168 168 21 32 143 101 6
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 80 158 187 35 32 142 139 9
Golden Township, Precinct 1 139 389 434 35 33 322 285 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 199 420 471 73 47 345 257 21
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 38 148 200 28 16 98 107 2
Hart Township, Precinct 1 75 305 419 92 44 291 194 10
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 41 105 126 29 23 87 60 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 95 280 417 47 81 243 349 9
Otto Township, Precinct 1 52 131 127 16 8 119 77 8
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 139 374 615 48 45 280 464 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 129 376 384 50 32 240 225 12
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 16 96 92 11 10 72 43 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 45 187 284 61 48 162 144 6
City of Hart, Precinct 1 81 205 285 92 88 178 181 20
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 26 121 118 25 12 104 83 7
Total 1,405 4,128 5,164 762 632 3,371 3,197 148

Ct of Appeals (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mark Thomas Boonstra Jane E. Markey Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 500 483 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 279 260 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 113 110 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 151 120 6
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 259 246 6
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 296 282 15
Golden Township, Precinct 1 649 636 5
Grant Township, Precinct 1 708 676 26
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 253 243 7
Hart Township, Precinct 1 552 522 11
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 189 153 7
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 543 508 11
Otto Township, Precinct 1 205 197 8
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 704 714 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 514 491 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 153 139 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 345 353 10
City of Hart, Precinct 1 458 443 22
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 191 179 5
Total 7,062 6,755 172

Ct of Appeals Partial (Vote for 1)

Precinct James Robert Redford Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 548 2
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 305 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 137 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 168 9
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 299 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 343 13
Golden Township, Precinct 1 706 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 807 24
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 286 10
Hart Township, Precinct 1 619 5
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 212 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 611 11
Otto Township, Precinct 1 238 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 760 3
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 584 17
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 155 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 406 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 565 17
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 210 1
Total 7,959 145

Dist Ct Judge (Vote for 1)

Precinct H. Kevin Drake Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 560 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 316 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 137 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 173 6
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 313 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 355 9
Golden Township, Precinct 1 715 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 827 17
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 298 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 644 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 229 6
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 646 14
Otto Township, Precinct 1 248 6
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 765 7
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 616 15
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 159 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 417 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 573 13
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 220 1
Total 8,211 122

Comm College Trustee (Vote for 2)

Precinct Anthony Fabaz Thomas Kaminski Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 100 119 3
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 104 130 6
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3 3 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 107 112 6
Weare Township, Precinct 1 233 247 6
Total 547 611 21

Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precinct Vicki Platt Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 625 49
Total 625 49

City Council Membr (Vote for 2)

Precinct Dean Hodges Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 608 85
Total 608 85

Twp Library Trustee (Vote for 6)

Precinct Valeria Church-McHugh Kendra L. Flynn Elaine LeTarte Joan Lundborg Cynthia Maguire Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 731 788 643 651 629 19
Total 731 788 643 651 629 19

Village President Hesperia (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mike Farber Michael M. Maynard Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 137 74 3
Total 137 74 3

Village President New Era (Vote for 1)

Precinct Donald Richards Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 27 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 171 3
Total 198 3

Village President Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jeff Hodges Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 368 7
Total 368 7

Village President Rothbury (Vote for 1)

Precinct Scott Beishuizen Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 131 4
Total 131 4

Village President Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Paul E. Inglis Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 430 9
Total 430 9

Village President Walkerville (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mark Metts Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 68 3
Total 68 3

Village Clerk New Era (Vote for 1)

Precinct Natalie Kelly Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 28 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 167 4
Total 195 4

Village Treasurer New Era (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sharon Pepple Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 29 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 168 3
Total 197 3

Village Treasurer Rothbury (Vote for 1)

Precinct Deborah Murphy Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 129 1
Total 129 1

Village Trustee Hesperia (Vote for 3)

Precinct Sara A. Kies James D. Newfer Jaclyn D. Slocum Jim Smith Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 148 65 119 91 3
Total 148 65 119 91 3

Village of Hesperia Trustee Partial (Vote for 1)

Precinct Danny E. Herin Arthur F. Raymond Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 139 45 2
Total 139 45 2

Village Trustee New Era (Vote for 3)

Precinct Anna Bayer Roger Fessenden Lisa Fleury Tyler Sobers Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 12 24 14 16 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 67 155 111 121 5
Total 79 179 125 137 5

Village Trustee Pentwater (Vote for 3)

Precinct Michelle Angell-Powell Dan Nugent Don Palmer Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 376 419 384 3
Total 376 419 384 3

Village Trustee Rothbury (Vote for 3)

Precinct Robert Fulljames Mike Harris Vern Talmadge Ken Whitener Brandy Williams Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 59 77 83 35 68 2
Total 59 77 83 35 68 2

Village Trustee Shelby (Vote for 3)

Precinct John G. Sutton Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 400 73
Total 400 73

Village Trustee Walkerville (Vote for 3)

Precinct Mary K. Johnson Jennifer L. Porter Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 61 57 17
Total 61 57 17

Fremont Public Schools Bd Member 6 yr (Vote for 2)

Precinct Crystal Calkins Michael Peter Campeau Peter T. Slovinski Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 60 67 66 3
Total 60 67 66 3

Fremont Public Schools Bd Member 4 yr (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carrie Crosley Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 108 1
Total 108 1

Partial Fremont Public Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rick St. Peter Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 108 2
Total 108 2

Hart Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Michael Barefoot Steve Riley Jeff Schaner Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 123 154 144 4
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 248 299 291 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 7 8 7 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 606 664 611 8
Hart Township, Precinct 1 533 613 579 9
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 5 4 3 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 5 7 5 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 94 99 104 3
City of Hart, Precinct 1 451 503 492 25
Total 2,072 2,351 2,236 53

Partial Hart Public Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Judee Fralic Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 175 2
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 334 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 8 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 715 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 680 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 6 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 7 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 116 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 600 13
Total 2,641 25

Hesperia Community Schools Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Michelle K. Allen Barb Maynard M. Scott Rumsey Mary L. Sturtevant Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 8 10 16 15 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 127 146 187 122 4
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 55 68 82 37 2
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 463 528 737 468 11
Total 653 752 1,022 642 18

Partial Hesperia Comm Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patrick Broton Scott Wenberg Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 14 6 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 102 114 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 48 42 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 429 369 9
Total 593 531 11

Holton Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 2)

Precinct Beth A. Barnard Brian Byrnes Suzanne English Jack VanderBoegh Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 13 20 16 19 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 1 6 3 5 0
Total 14 26 19 24 0

Mason County Central Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Becky Alway James Schulte John D. Wagner Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 35 25 24 0
Total 35 25 24 0

Montague Area Public Bd Member 6 yr (Vote for 2)

Precinct Scott Beishuizen Amanda Dahl Carrie Hagen Kelly Markley Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 151 172 101 91 33
Grant Township, Precinct 1 371 377 224 184 51
Otto Township, Precinct 1 65 67 65 39 9
Total 587 616 390 314 93

Montague Area Public Bd Member 4 yr (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 26
Grant Township, Precinct 1 110
Otto Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 154

Partial Montague Area Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brent A. Raeth Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 247 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 576 17
Otto Township, Precinct 1 138 3
Total 961 21

Pentwater Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 4)

Precinct Laura Nugent Mark Shotwell Bonnie VanDerZanden Carrie L. VanDuinen Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 806 703 680 670 9
Weare Township, Precinct 1 221 181 249 194 2
Total 1,027 884 929 864 11

Shelby Public School Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Brian J. Hicks Ruth A. Myers Steven J. Vinke Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 468 510 549 29
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 50 60 56 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 244 261 228 21
Golden Township, Precinct 1 7 9 7 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 201 219 188 13
Hart Township, Precinct 1 2 4 4 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 8 9 5 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 79 86 74 9
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 480 562 517 59
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 133 139 134 5
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 176 187 195 22
Total 1,848 2,046 1,957 161

Walkerville Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Holly R. Flanery Victoria Walker Zeke Walker Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 132 108 92 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 9 7 8 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 146 122 133 7
Total 287 237 233 8

Partial Walkerville Public Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Kirwin Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 158 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 11 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 181 3
Total 350 4

State Proposal 1 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 787 157
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 428 82
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 167 38
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 217 59
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 397 69
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 454 106
Golden Township, Precinct 1 929 131
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,036 225
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 396 72
Hart Township, Precinct 1 813 115
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 283 59
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 875 179
Otto Township, Precinct 1 309 61
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1,094 165
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 796 136
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 189 26
Weare Township, Precinct 1 513 113
City of Hart, Precinct 1 679 84
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 268 63
Total 10,630 1,940

State Proposal 2 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 860 103
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 453 62
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 176 29
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 252 34
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 410 65
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 501 75
Golden Township, Precinct 1 963 111
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1,120 160
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 434 43
Hart Township, Precinct 1 831 105
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 301 41
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 929 150
Otto Township, Precinct 1 326 49
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1,133 136
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 852 103
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 196 18
Weare Township, Precinct 1 533 101
City of Hart, Precinct 1 682 86
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 305 28
Total 11,257 1,499

Claybanks Fire Protection Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 445 77
Total 445 77

Crystal Fire Dept Renewal Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 228 72
Total 228 72

Crystal Fire Equip Renewal Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 225 76
Total 225 76

Crystal Road Renewal Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 239 59
Total 239 59

Pentwater Aerial Ladder Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 803 471
Total 803 471

Pentwater Road Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 823 453
Total 823 453

Oceana County News

Notice of Public Hearing – FOR MICHIGAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BLOCK GRANT (CDBG) FUNDING FOR EMERGENCY HOME REPAIR PROJECTS

Posted: August 31st, 2021
Oceana County will conduct a public hearing on September 23, 2021 at 11:30 a.m. at the County Building, 100
Read More

Job Opportunity – Economic Development Coordinator

Posted: August 30th, 2021
Under the general direction of the County Administrator, serve as a coordinator for economic development initiatives by providing a
Read More

Job Opportunity – Corrections Officer

Posted: August 13th, 2021
Position Summary:  Primary functions of the job are to provide care, custody, safety, security and supervision for inmates.  This
Read More

Job Opportunity – Adult Probation and Collections Enforcement Officer

Posted: June 18th, 2021
Under the direction of the District Court Administrator, coordinates and participates in the activities of a department responsible for
Read More

Upcoming Events

Oct1

Department of Veterans Affairs Meeting

County Services Building – Griswold Street
11:00am - 1:00pm
Oct7

Planning Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Oct7

Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Oct14

Board of Commissioners Meeting

Oceana County Building
11:30am - 1:00pm
See All Events