Oceana County Michigan

Page: 5439
Parent: 0
Grandparent: 0
Great: 0

Results per Precinct

Oceana November 2020 General

Unofficial

2020-11-04 00:05:20

Straight Party (Vote for 1)

Precinct Democratic Party – DEM Republican Party – REP Libertarian Party – LIB U.S. Taxpayers Party – UST Working Class Party – WCP Green Party – GRN Natural Law Party – NLP
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 94 221 2 1 0 0 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 47 84 1 0 2 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 50 209 3 0 3 0 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 178 501 3 1 3 1 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 104 249 2 0 1 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 53 153 1 0 1 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 59 210 2 0 2 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 585 1,627 14 2 12 1 3

President of the United States (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joseph R. Biden – DEM Donald J. Trump – REP Jo Jorgensen – LIB Don Blankenship – UST Howie Hawkins – GRN Rocky De La Fuente – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 188 351 11 1 1 0 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 80 143 3 0 0 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 121 391 5 0 1 0 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 364 744 11 4 3 0 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 167 367 7 1 0 0 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 101 275 5 0 0 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 118 326 9 1 0 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 1,139 2,597 51 7 5 0 7

United States Senator (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gary Peters – DEM John James – REP Valerie L. Willis – UST Marcia Squier – GRN Doug Dern – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 189 352 7 1 2 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 78 141 4 1 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 124 380 10 3 2 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 360 755 6 3 1 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 173 352 4 1 4 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 112 260 2 3 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 112 323 6 3 1 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 1,148 2,563 39 15 12 4

Rep in Cong 2nd Dist (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bryan Berghoef – DEM Bill Huizenga – REP Max Riekse – LIB Gerald T. Van Sickle – UST Jean-Michel Creviere – GRN Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 373 3 10 3 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 71 143 3 7 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 97 392 9 16 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 293 803 4 16 3 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 154 365 6 9 2 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 92 260 4 12 3 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 105 322 9 4 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 973 2,658 38 74 13 0

State Rep 100th Dist (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandy Clarke – DEM Scott A. VanSingel – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 165 372 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 78 142 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 110 397 2
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 335 767 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 165 360 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 101 265 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 121 313 3
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0
Total 1,075 2,616 10

State Board of Ed (Vote for 2)

Precinct Ellen Cogen Lipton – DEM Jason Strayhorn – DEM Tami Carlone – REP Michelle A. Frederick – REP Bill Hall – LIB Richard A. Hewer – LIB Karen Adams – UST Douglas Levesque – UST Mary Anne Hering – WCP Hali McEachern – WCP Tom Mair – GRN Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 167 160 310 320 16 9 8 0 18 4 8 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 67 64 125 126 6 5 8 4 9 4 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 98 93 320 327 18 9 20 4 13 8 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 309 292 689 681 26 19 23 11 20 12 8 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 150 142 309 319 9 5 11 5 11 6 4 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 94 92 219 213 11 7 8 2 16 6 5 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 100 96 273 278 11 9 7 2 14 6 6 3
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 985 939 2,245 2,264 97 63 85 28 101 46 32 10

Regents of U of M (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mark Bernstein – DEM Shauna Ryder Diggs – DEM Sarah Hubbard – REP Carl Meyers – REP James L. Hudler – LIB Eric Larson – LIB Ronald E. Graeser – UST Crystal Van Sickle – UST Michael Mawilai – GRN Keith Butkovich – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 155 316 313 9 10 13 15 6 6 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 70 71 123 121 5 4 5 12 2 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 99 93 320 316 14 15 7 25 5 4 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 296 294 705 674 18 21 10 28 5 6 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 153 141 323 317 6 9 7 7 7 7 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 98 84 215 210 11 12 6 20 4 2 2
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 105 91 280 279 9 8 5 7 6 7 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 982 929 2,282 2,230 72 79 53 114 35 32 9

MSU Trustee (Vote for 2)

Precinct Brian Mosallam – DEM Rema Ella Vassar – DEM Pat O’Keefe – REP Tonya Schuitmaker – REP Will Tyler White – LIB Janet M. Sanger – UST John Paul Sanger – UST Brandon Hu – GRN Robin Lea Laurain – GRN Bridgette Abraham-Guzman – NLP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 155 150 317 316 14 10 12 4 6 7 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 65 69 129 123 5 7 6 1 2 2 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 91 95 327 322 14 13 11 2 4 8 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 283 290 700 687 22 20 14 13 9 11 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 143 151 321 314 7 11 8 2 3 5 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 88 89 225 217 11 7 7 3 6 4 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 97 98 281 274 12 5 9 5 2 6 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 922 942 2,300 2,253 85 73 67 30 32 43 10

Wayne State Gov (Vote for 2)

Precinct Eva Garza Dewaelsche – DEM Shirley Stancato – DEM Don Gates – REP Terri Lynn Land – REP Jon Elgas – LIB Christine C. Schwartz – UST Susan Odgers – GRN Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 144 155 310 323 16 17 11 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 70 68 126 125 6 9 1 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 88 101 315 329 16 14 7 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 276 284 694 702 30 27 11 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 141 151 318 318 14 8 6 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 90 92 226 225 10 9 1 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 95 98 275 282 12 11 7 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 904 949 2,264 2,304 104 95 44 10

Pros Atty (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joseph John Bizon – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 409 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 169 5
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 402 11
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 869 11
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 394 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 287 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 348 12
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,878 61

Sheriff (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig Mast – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 419 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 173 5
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 453 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 904 9
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 399 7
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 304 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 367 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 3,019 49

County Clerk
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Amy L. Anderson – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 413 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 171 3
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 411 5
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 878 11
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 392 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 296 10
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 361 5
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,922 44

County Treas (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mary Lou Phillips – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 414 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 170 4
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 430 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 890 9
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 391 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 297 12
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 360 5
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,952 42

Reg of Deeds (Vote for 1)

Precinct Richard A. Hodges – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 407 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 172 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 426 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 892 10
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 392 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 288 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 356 6
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,933 44

Road Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Myers – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 409 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 165 4
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 415 7
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 873 14
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 397 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 280 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 352 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,891 50

Drain Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michelle Martin – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 407 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 170 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 418 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 887 9
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 399 3
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 285 11
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 354 6
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,920 41

Surveyor (Vote for 1)

Precinct J. Randolph Hepworth – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 404 7
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 169 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 413 5
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 887 10
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 391 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 283 10
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 351 8
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,898 47

Co Comm District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ron Christians – REP Adam Kokx – NPA Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Co Comm District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Martha Meyette – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 395 4
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 395 4

Co Comm District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig A. Hardy – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Co Comm District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Paul Erickson – REP Joshua Draper – NPA Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 121 64 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 344 129 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 205 127 7
Total 670 320 11

Co Comm District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Timothy Beggs – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 400 7
Golden Township, Precinct 1 891 11
Total 1,291 18

Co Comm District 6 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Phil Morse – REP Alexander D. Katt – NPA Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Co Comm District 7 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert H. Walker – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 354 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Total 354 6

Supervisor for Benona (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven W. Fleming – REP Jeff Glover – NPA Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Supervisor for Claybanks (Vote for 1)

Precinct Daniel J. Lombard – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 422 4
Total 422 4

Supervisor for Colfax (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert W. Wade – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 162 8
Total 162 8

Supervisor for Crystal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Supervisor for Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig Herremans – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 405 11
Total 405 11

Supervisor for Ferry (Vote for 1)

Precinct David Allen Schmieding – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Supervisor for Golden (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carl A. Fuehring – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 874 15
Total 874 15

Supervisor for Grant (Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger W. Schmidt – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Supervisor for Greenwood (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jeffery Hunt – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 400 6
Total 400 6

Supervisor for Hart (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jay McGhan – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Supervisor for Leavitt (Vote for 1)

Precinct Emma Kirwin – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 257 7
Total 257 7

Supervisor for Newfield (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joan David – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Supervisor for Otto (Vote for 1)

Precinct Walter Brimmer – NPA Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 263 12
Total 263 12

Supervisor for Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tracy Blamer – NPA Lynnette Cavazos – NPA Lisa McKinney – NPA Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Supervisor for Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Richard Raffaelli – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 0 0

Supervisor for Weare (Vote for 1)

Precinct Larry Doran – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Clerk for Benona (Vote for 1)

Precinct Margie Shaw – REP Rhonda Muckel – NPA Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Clerk for Claybanks (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 34
Total 34

Clerk for Colfax (Vote for 1)

Precinct Larry Burmeister – DEM Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 153 11
Total 153 11

Clerk for Crystal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Clerk for Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Precinct Stephanie Van Sickle – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 422 6
Total 422 6

Clerk for Ferry (Vote for 1)

Precinct William Jessup – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Clerk for Golden (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rachel Iteen – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 885 9
Total 885 9

Clerk for Grant (Vote for 1)

Precinct Shannon Beishuizen – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Clerk for Greenwood (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cora Conley – NPA Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 246 5
Total 246 5

Clerk for Hart (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven P. Freed – REP Brandi Bruch – NPA Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Clerk for Leavitt (Vote for 1)

Precinct Naomi Oomen – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 267 5
Total 267 5

Clerk for Newfield (Vote for 1)

Precinct Nancy L. Conley – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Clerk for Otto (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patricia A. Budde – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 368 4
Total 368 4

Clerk for Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sue Ann Johnson – REP Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Clerk for Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Marilyn Glover – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 0 0

Clerk for Weare (Vote for 1)

Precinct Melanie M. Sayles – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Benona (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brandi Neuman – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Claybanks (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cheryl A. Rabe – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 422 3
Total 422 3

Treasurer for Colfax (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Abbott – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 173 5
Total 173 5

Treasurer for Crystal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Catherine A. Walker – DEM Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Precinct Vicki Koch – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 427 4
Total 427 4

Treasurer for Ferry (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brenda Dickman – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Golden (Vote for 1)

Precinct Connie Cargill – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 891 9
Total 891 9

Treasurer for Grant (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joanne Heck – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Greenwood (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandra Gustman – DEM Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 297 12
Total 297 12

Treasurer for Hart (Vote for 1)

Precinct Todd E. Metzler – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Leavitt (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michael Faber – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 212 52
Total 212 52

Treasurer for Newfield (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tami Ballantyne – DEM Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Otto (Vote for 1)

Precinct Charlene G. Martin – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 363 8
Total 363 8

Treasurer for Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Harry M. Brodbeck – NPA Heather A. Douglas – NPA Maureen Murphy – NPA Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Treasurer for Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger Gowell – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 0 0

Treasurer for Weare (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda Dykema – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Trustee for Benona (Vote for 2)

Precinct John Russell Smith – REP Warren W. VanOverbeke – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Trustee for Claybanks (Vote for 2)

Precinct David Rabe – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 417 54
Total 417 54

Trustee for Colfax (Vote for 2)

Precinct Stuart D. Overway – DEM Bradley Norton – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 104 147 11
Total 104 147 11

Trustee for Crystal (Vote for 2)

Precinct Rosalie Sauser – DEM Tom Oomen – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Trustee for Elbridge (Vote for 2)

Precinct Eric Herrygers – REP Lance Van Sickle – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 403 404 6
Total 403 404 6

Trustee for Ferry (Vote for 2)

Precinct Milton Kreigh – REP Jessica Woodworth – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Trustee for Golden (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gary Beggs – REP Bill Kolenda – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 859 811 16
Total 859 811 16

Trustee for Grant (Vote for 2)

Precinct James Aebig – REP Joan Brooks – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Trustee for Greenwood (Vote for 2)

Precinct Stacey Kay Budde – REP Alan T. Deater – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 387 373 7
Total 387 373 7

Trustee for Hart (Vote for 2)

Precinct Douglas R. Fuehring – REP Cal Moul – REP Raymond F. Haynes – NPA Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Trustee for Leavitt (Vote for 2)

Precinct Rosemary Aiken – NPA Levi Porter – NPA Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 231 183 6
Total 231 183 6

Trustee for Newfield (Vote for 2)

Precinct Richard Roberson – DEM John F. Clark – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Trustee for Otto (Vote for 2)

Precinct Kathy Eichenberg – REP Mary Justian-Murray – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 342 330 9
Total 342 330 9

Trustee for Pentwater (Vote for 2)

Precinct Michael W. Flynn – REP Dean Holub – REP Amy J. LaBarge – NPA Barbara Siok – NPA Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0

Trustee for Shelby (Vote for 2)

Precinct Scott Meyers – REP Cynthia Rapes – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Trustee for Weare (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tom Sayles – DEM Gary Hilbert – REP Andy Patterson – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Justice of Supreme Ct (Vote for 2)

Precinct Susan L. Hubbard Mary Kelly Bridget Mary McCormack Kerry Lee Morgan Katherine Mary Nepton Brock Swartzle Elizabeth M. Welch Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 38 204 219 26 20 135 125 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 19 50 93 18 14 47 47 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 52 168 168 21 32 143 101 6
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 139 389 434 35 33 322 285 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 38 148 200 28 16 98 107 2
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 41 105 126 29 23 87 60 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 52 131 127 16 8 119 77 8
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 379 1,195 1,367 173 146 951 802 33

Ct of Appeals (Vote for 2)

Precinct Mark Thomas Boonstra Jane E. Markey Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 279 260 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 113 110 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 259 246 6
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 649 636 5
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 253 243 7
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 189 153 7
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 205 197 8
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0
Total 1,947 1,845 36

Ct of Appeals Partial (Vote for 1)

Precinct James Robert Redford Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 305 2
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 137 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 299 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 706 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 286 10
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 212 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 238 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,183 35

Dist Ct Judge (Vote for 1)

Precinct H. Kevin Drake Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 316 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 137 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 313 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 715 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 298 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 229 6
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 248 6
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,256 27

Comm College Trustee (Vote for 2)

Precinct Anthony Fabaz Thomas Kaminski Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 100 119 3
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3 3 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 107 112 6
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 210 234 9

Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precinct Vicki Platt Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

City Council Membr (Vote for 2)

Precinct Dean Hodges Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Twp Library Trustee (Vote for 6)

Precinct Valeria Church-McHugh Kendra L. Flynn Elaine LeTarte Joan Lundborg Cynthia Maguire Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0

Village President Hesperia (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mike Farber Michael M. Maynard Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Village President New Era (Vote for 1)

Precinct Donald Richards Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Total 0 0

Village President Pentwater (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jeff Hodges Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Village President Rothbury (Vote for 1)

Precinct Scott Beishuizen Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Village President Shelby (Vote for 1)

Precinct Paul E. Inglis Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Village President Walkerville (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mark Metts Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 68 3
Total 68 3

Village Clerk New Era (Vote for 1)

Precinct Natalie Kelly Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Total 0 0

Village Treasurer New Era (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sharon Pepple Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Total 0 0

Village Treasurer Rothbury (Vote for 1)

Precinct Deborah Murphy Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Village Trustee Hesperia (Vote for 3)

Precinct Sara A. Kies James D. Newfer Jaclyn D. Slocum Jim Smith Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0

Village of Hesperia Trustee Partial (Vote for 1)

Precinct Danny E. Herin Arthur F. Raymond Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Village Trustee New Era (Vote for 3)

Precinct Anna Bayer Roger Fessenden Lisa Fleury Tyler Sobers Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0

Village Trustee Pentwater (Vote for 3)

Precinct Michelle Angell-Powell Dan Nugent Don Palmer Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Village Trustee Rothbury (Vote for 3)

Precinct Robert Fulljames Mike Harris Vern Talmadge Ken Whitener Brandy Williams Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0

Village Trustee Shelby (Vote for 3)

Precinct John G. Sutton Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Village Trustee Walkerville (Vote for 3)

Precinct Mary K. Johnson Jennifer L. Porter Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 61 57 17
Total 61 57 17

Fremont Public Schools Bd Member 6 yr (Vote for 2)

Precinct Crystal Calkins Michael Peter Campeau Peter T. Slovinski Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 60 67 66 3
Total 60 67 66 3

Fremont Public Schools Bd Member 4 yr (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carrie Crosley Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 108 1
Total 108 1

Partial Fremont Public Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rick St. Peter Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 108 2
Total 108 2

Hart Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Michael Barefoot Steve Riley Jeff Schaner Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 248 299 291 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 606 664 611 8
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 5 4 3 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 859 967 905 12

Partial Hart Public Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Judee Fralic Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 334 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 715 5
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 6 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 1,055 8

Hesperia Community Schools Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Michelle K. Allen Barb Maynard M. Scott Rumsey Mary L. Sturtevant Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 127 146 187 122 4
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 55 68 82 37 2
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total 182 214 269 159 6

Partial Hesperia Comm Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patrick Broton Scott Wenberg Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 102 114 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 48 42 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Total 150 156 1

Holton Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 2)

Precinct Beth A. Barnard Brian Byrnes Suzanne English Jack VanderBoegh Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 13 20 16 19 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 1 6 3 5 0
Total 14 26 19 24 0

Mason County Central Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Becky Alway James Schulte John D. Wagner Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Montague Area Public Bd Member 6 yr (Vote for 2)

Precinct Scott Beishuizen Amanda Dahl Carrie Hagen Kelly Markley Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 151 172 101 91 33
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 65 67 65 39 9
Total 216 239 166 130 42

Montague Area Public Bd Member 4 yr (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 26
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 44

Partial Montague Area Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brent A. Raeth Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 247 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 138 3
Total 385 4

Pentwater Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 4)

Precinct Laura Nugent Mark Shotwell Bonnie VanDerZanden Carrie L. VanDuinen Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0

Shelby Public School Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Brian J. Hicks Ruth A. Myers Steven J. Vinke Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 50 60 56 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 7 9 7 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 79 86 74 9
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0 0 0
Total 136 155 137 12

Walkerville Public Schools Bd Member (Vote for 3)

Precinct Holly R. Flanery Victoria Walker Zeke Walker Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 132 108 92 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 146 122 133 7
Total 278 230 225 8

Partial Walkerville Public Bd Member (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Kirwin Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 158 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 181 3
Total 339 4

State Proposal 1 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 428 82
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 167 38
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 397 69
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 929 131
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 396 72
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 283 59
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 309 61
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 2,909 512

State Proposal 2 (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 453 62
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 176 29
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 410 65
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 963 111
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 434 43
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 301 41
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 326 49
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2A 0 0
Total 3,063 400

Claybanks Fire Protection Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 445 77
Total 445 77

Crystal Fire Dept Renewal Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Crystal Fire Equip Renewal Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Crystal Road Renewal Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Pentwater Aerial Ladder Prop (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Pentwater Road Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Total 0 0

Oceana County News

Notice of Public Hearing – FOR MICHIGAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT BLOCK GRANT (CDBG) FUNDING FOR EMERGENCY HOME REPAIR PROJECTS

Posted: August 31st, 2021
Oceana County will conduct a public hearing on September 23, 2021 at 11:30 a.m. at the County Building, 100
Read More

Job Opportunity – Economic Development Coordinator

Posted: August 30th, 2021
Under the general direction of the County Administrator, serve as a coordinator for economic development initiatives by providing a
Read More

Job Opportunity – Corrections Officer

Posted: August 13th, 2021
Position Summary:  Primary functions of the job are to provide care, custody, safety, security and supervision for inmates.  This
Read More

Job Opportunity – Adult Probation and Collections Enforcement Officer

Posted: June 18th, 2021
Under the direction of the District Court Administrator, coordinates and participates in the activities of a department responsible for
Read More

Upcoming Events

Oct1

Department of Veterans Affairs Meeting

County Services Building – Griswold Street
11:00am - 1:00pm
Oct7

Planning Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Oct7

Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Oct14

Board of Commissioners Meeting

Oceana County Building
11:30am - 1:00pm
See All Events