Oceana County Michigan

Page: 3150
Parent: 0
Grandparent: 0
Great: 0

 


2018-08-08 13:45:24

Governor (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brian Calley – REP Patrick Colbeck – REP Jim Hines – REP Bill Schuette – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 61 39 34 176 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 47 20 27 81 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 9 8 4 20 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 13 4 14 47 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 42 18 8 94 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 23 49 13 87 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 74 30 37 201 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 53 94 41 159 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 25 13 9 61 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 95 26 23 203 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 13 14 10 57 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 62 50 15 143 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7 26 9 46 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 83 36 37 202 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 54 47 28 125 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 28 55 19 86 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 32 24 19 104 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 51 26 19 120 1
Total 772 579 366 2,012 4

United States Senator (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John James – REP Sandy Pensler – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 163 130 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 93 78 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 16 24 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 37 34 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 76 72 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 75 91 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 169 158 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 175 154 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 60 44 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 173 150 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 46 41 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 112 142 2
Otto Township, Precinct 1 46 41 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 157 186 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 139 105 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 108 71 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 79 96 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 106 94 0
Total 1,830 1,711 8

Representative in Congress 2nd District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Huizenga – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 277 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 153 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 36 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 145 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 146 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 318 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 301 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 96 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 308 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 230 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 82 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 309 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 227 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 175 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 161 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 194 0
Total 3,302 9

State Senator 34th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jon Bumstead – REP Holly Hughes – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 211 95 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 106 69 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 27 11 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 54 23 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 129 34 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 142 35 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 237 100 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 202 141 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 74 32 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 260 93 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 55 35 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 195 75 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 67 20 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 246 105 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 176 76 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 135 54 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 130 48 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 152 67 1
Total 2,598 1,113 3

Rep in State Legislature 100th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Scott A. VanSingel – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 262 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 152 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 35 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 139 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 145 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 304 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 292 3
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 97 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 306 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 229 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 79 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 300 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 223 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 171 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 159 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 192 1
Total 3,225 11

County Road Commissioner for Oceana County (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Bob Carr – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 255 4
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 155 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 35 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 74 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 134 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 145 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 296 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 289 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 96 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 292 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 73 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 220 2
Otto Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 296 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 216 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 165 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 155 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 189 5
Total 3,163 20

County Commissioner 1st District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Terry Dykema – REP J. Dean Gustafson – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 42 33 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 104 251 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 106 69 0
Total 252 353 0

County Commissioner 2nd District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Martha Meyette – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 94 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 210 1
Total 304 2

County Commissioner 3rd District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Denny Powers – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 255 12
City of Hart, Precinct 1 176 5
Total 431 17

County Commissioner 4th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Andrew Sebolt – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 34 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 103 9
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 139 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 63 0
Total 339 10

County Commissioner 5th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Lawrence Byl – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 265 2
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 152 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 287 2
Total 704 5

County Commissioner 6th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jim Brown – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 224 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 165 1
Total 389 1

County Commissioner 7th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert H. Walker – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 261 7
Otto Township, Precinct 1 70 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 6 0
Total 337 8

Supervisor for Crystal Township (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Herremans – REP Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 64 2
Total 64 2

Trustee for Leavitt Township (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rosemary Aiken – REP Charles Tanner – REP Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 39 45 0
Total 39 45 0

Delegate for Benona Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 6)

Precinct Ryan Fekken – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 224 1
Total 224 1

Delegate for Claybanks Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Carol Brunais – REP David Brunais – REP Todd Fichter – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 72 73 71 0
Total 72 73 71 0

Delegate for Colfax Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Delegate for Crystal Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Marian Shannon – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 45 0
Total 45 0

Delegate for Elbridge Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Vicki Roudonis – REP Jennifer Sebolt – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 74 86 1
Total 74 86 1

Delegate for Ferry Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Jeff Swanson – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 132 1
Total 132 1

Delegate for Golden Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 7)

Precinct Tom Allison – REP Michael Cook – REP Robert Fong – REP Lavern Welch – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 190 183 205 157 1
Total 190 183 205 157 1

Delegate for Grant Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 8)

Precinct Diane K. Aebig – REP Kerry Krentz – REP Laura Krentz – REP David R. Swanson – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 206 144 152 151 3
Total 206 144 152 151 3

Delegate for Greenwood Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Christine Johnson – REP Adam Kokx – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 57 79 1
Total 57 79 1

Delegate for Hart Twp Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 6)

Precinct Goeff Hansen – REP David Juhl – REP Gerrett Varenhorst – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 263 143 124 0
Total 263 143 124 0

Delegate for Leavitt Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Delegate for Newfield Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 7)

Precinct Wayne C. Hawkins – REP Patrick Pawlik – REP Sunny Shavalier – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 127 110 93 1
Total 127 110 93 1

Delegate for Otto Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Delegate for Pentwater Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 7)

Precinct Dorothy Rought – REP Jack Rought – REP Michelle Van Sparrentak – REP Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 173 202 181 8
Total 173 202 181 8

Delegate for Shelby 1 Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 6)

Precinct Debra J. Clark – REP John Hendrixon – REP Charles Miller – REP David Satterlee – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 100 147 81 131 0
Total 100 147 81 131 0

Delegate for Shelby 2 Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Fred Grice – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 153 4
Total 153 4

Delegate for Weare Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Lori Green – REP Robert M. Green – REP Marilyn Werner – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 74 71 115 7
Total 74 71 115 7

Delegate for Hart City Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Jason La Fever – REP Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 166 9
Total 166 9

Governor (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Abdul El-Sayed – DEM Shri Thanedar – DEM Gretchen Whitmer – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 44 19 105 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 17 10 59 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 6 3 17 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 8 9 31 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 10 14 37 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 15 19 43 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 28 33 106 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 33 52 101 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 11 12 36 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 21 27 70 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 3 11 12 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 41 44 110 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 10 8 18 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 72 33 187 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 44 33 99 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 22 17 49 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 28 27 54 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 30 31 65 1
Total 443 402 1,199 2

United States Senator (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Debbie Stabenow – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 157 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 24 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 41 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 64 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 153 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 172 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 103 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 20 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 173 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 31 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 279 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 147 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 79 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 96 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 115 0
Total 1,846 9

Representative in Congress 2nd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rob Davidson – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 76 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 37 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 46 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 60 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 158 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 95 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 17 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 162 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 27 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 273 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 146 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 76 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 91 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 105 1
Total 1,735 9

State Senator 34th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Collene Lamonte – DEM Poppy Sias-Hernandez – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 43 113 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 45 39 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 18 5 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 19 22 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 31 23 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 28 41 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 62 95 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 95 85 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 35 20 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 54 50 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 11 9 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 83 97 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 21 10 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 54 227 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 67 94 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 40 45 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 43 59 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 42 77 1
Total 791 1,111 8

Rep in State Legislature 100th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandy Clarke – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 138 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 22 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 38 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 62 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 148 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 158 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 49 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 99 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 18 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 159 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 29 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 265 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 73 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 91 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 112 1
Total 1,733 9

County Road Commissioner for Oceana County (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Cathy Forbes – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 141 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 38 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 63 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 157 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 50 2
Hart Township, Precinct 1 98 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 17 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 171 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 33 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 260 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 152 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 76 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 92 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 114 0
Total 1,760 9

County Commissioner 1st District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 18
Weare Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 30

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 2nd District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 24

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 3rd District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 8
City of Hart, Precinct 1 12
Total 20

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 4th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 4
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 6
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 16

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 5th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 10
Golden Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 37

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 6th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 10
Total 21

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 7th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 24
Otto Township, Precinct 1 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 30

Supervisor for Crystal Township (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Connelly Bowling – DEM Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 40 3
Total 40 3

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Trustee for Leavitt Township (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Benona Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Charles Byers – DEM Janet Schultz – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 78 114 1
Total 78 114 1

Delegate for Claybanks Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Delegate for Colfax Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate for Crystal Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Elbridge Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate for Ferry Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate for Golden Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 31
Total 31

Delegate for Grant Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 26
Total 26

Delegate for Greenwood Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Delegate for Hart Twp Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Delegate for Leavitt Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Delegate for Newfield Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 32
Total 32

Delegate for Otto Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Pentwater Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 5)

Precinct Lynnette Cavazos – DEM Mary Schumaker – DEM Marcia Walter – DEM Thomas Walter – DEM Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 172 206 162 153 1
Total 172 206 162 153 1

Delegate for Shelby 1 Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Delegate for Shelby 2 Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 9
Total 9

Delegate for Weare Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Delegate for Hart City Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Elizabeth J. O’Brien – DEM Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 105 2
Total 105 2

Governor (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Gelineau – LIB John J. Tatar – LIB Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 4 1 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0 2 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0 0 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 0 0 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 3 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 1 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 1 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1 1 0
Total 14 7 2

United States Senator (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 8

Representative in Congress 2nd District (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 6

State Senator 34th District (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Max Riekse – LIB Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 3 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 0 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 3 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 2 0
Total 17 1

Rep in State Legislature 100th District (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 6

County Road Commissioner for Oceana County (LIB) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 2
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 8

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 1st District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 2

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 2nd District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 3rd District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 2

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 4th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 5th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 2

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 6th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 1

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 7th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Supervisor for Crystal Township (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Trustee for Leavitt Township (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Benona Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Delegate for Claybanks Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Colfax Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Crystal Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Elbridge Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Ferry Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Golden Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate for Grant Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Greenwood Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Hart Twp Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Leavitt Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Newfield Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Otto Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Pentwater Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Delegate for Shelby 1 Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate for Shelby 2 Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Delegate for Weare Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate for Hart City Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

County Proposal 1 for Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 261 147
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 87
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 33 22
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 51 33
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 116 50
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 95 67
Golden Township, Precinct 1 347 136
Grant Township, Precinct 1 286 195
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 99 58
Hart Township, Precinct 1 279 123
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 40 31
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 287 158
Otto Township, Precinct 1 77 41
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 355 150
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 240 105
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 136 71
Weare Township, Precinct 1 152 75
City of Hart, Precinct 1 227 90
Total 3,242 1,639

City Proposal 1 for Hart City, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
City of Hart, Precinct 1 265 53
Total 265 53

Township Proposal 1 for Claybanks Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 170 83
Total 170 83

Township Proposal 1 for Golden Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Golden Township, Precinct 1 344 140
Total 344 140

Township Proposal 1 for Grant Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Grant Township, Precinct 1 282 201
Total 282 201

Township Proposal 2 for Grant Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Grant Township, Precinct 1 282 148
Total 282 148

Township Proposal 1 for Hart Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Hart Township, Precinct 1 285 112
Total 285 112

Township Proposal 1 for Otto Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Otto Township, Precinct 1 89 30
Total 89 30

Township Proposal 2 for Otto Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Otto Township, Precinct 1 86 32
Total 86 32

Township Proposal 1 for Pentwater Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 418 90
Total 418 90

Township Proposal 1 for Weare Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Weare Township, Precinct 1 169 62
Total 169 62

Library Proposal 1 for Hesperia Community Library, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 96 68
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 312 140
Total 408 208

 

 


Results per Precinct
Oceana August 7 2018
Official
2018-08-24 13:38:42

Governor (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brian Calley – REP Patrick Colbeck – REP Jim Hines – REP Bill Schuette – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 61 39 34 176 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 47 20 27 81 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 9 8 4 20 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 13 4 14 47 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 42 18 8 94 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 23 49 13 87 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 74 30 37 201 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 53 94 41 159 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 25 13 9 61 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 95 26 23 203 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 13 14 10 57 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 62 50 15 143 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7 26 9 46 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 83 36 37 202 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 54 47 28 125 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 28 55 19 86 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 32 24 19 104 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 51 26 19 120 1
Total 772 579 366 2,012 4

United States Senator (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John James – REP Sandy Pensler – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 163 130 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 93 78 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 16 24 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 37 34 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 76 72 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 75 91 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 169 158 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 175 154 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 60 44 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 173 150 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 46 41 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 112 142 2
Otto Township, Precinct 1 46 41 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 157 186 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 139 105 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 108 71 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 79 96 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 106 94 0
Total 1,830 1,711 8

Representative in Congress 2nd District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Huizenga – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 277 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 153 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 36 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 145 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 146 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 318 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 301 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 96 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 308 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 75 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 230 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 82 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 309 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 227 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 175 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 161 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 194 0
Total 3,302 9

State Senator 34th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jon Bumstead – REP Holly Hughes – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 211 95 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 106 69 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 27 11 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 54 23 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 129 34 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 142 35 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 237 100 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 202 141 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 74 32 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 260 93 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 55 35 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 195 75 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 67 20 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 246 105 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 176 76 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 135 54 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 130 48 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 152 67 1
Total 2,598 1,113 3

Rep in State Legislature 100th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Scott A. VanSingel – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 262 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 152 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 35 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 139 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 145 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 304 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 292 3
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 97 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 306 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 229 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 79 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 300 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 223 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 171 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 159 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 192 1
Total 3,225 11

County Road Commissioner for Oceana County (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Bob Carr – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 255 4
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 155 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 35 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 74 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 134 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 145 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 296 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 289 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 96 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 292 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 73 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 220 2
Otto Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 296 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 216 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 165 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 155 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 189 5
Total 3,163 20

County Commissioner 1st District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Terry Dykema – REP J. Dean Gustafson – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 42 33 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 104 251 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 106 69 0
Total 252 353 0

County Commissioner 2nd District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Martha Meyette – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 94 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 210 1
Total 304 2

County Commissioner 3rd District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Denny Powers – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 255 12
City of Hart, Precinct 1 176 5
Total 431 17

County Commissioner 4th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Andrew Sebolt – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 34 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 103 9
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 139 1
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 63 0
Total 339 10

County Commissioner 5th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Lawrence Byl – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 265 2
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 152 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 287 2
Total 704 5

County Commissioner 6th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jim Brown – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 224 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 165 1
Total 389 1

County Commissioner 7th District (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert H. Walker – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 261 7
Otto Township, Precinct 1 70 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 6 0
Total 337 8

Supervisor for Crystal Township (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct John Herremans – REP Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 64 2
Total 64 2

Trustee for Leavitt Township (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rosemary Aiken – REP Charles Tanner – REP Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 39 45 0
Total 39 45 0

Delegate for Benona Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 6)

Precinct Ryan Fekken – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 224 1
Total 224 1

Delegate for Claybanks Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Carol Brunais – REP David Brunais – REP Todd Fichter – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 72 73 71 0
Total 72 73 71 0

Delegate for Colfax Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Delegate for Crystal Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Marian Shannon – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 45 0
Total 45 0

Delegate for Elbridge Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Vicki Roudonis – REP Jennifer Sebolt – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 74 86 1
Total 74 86 1

Delegate for Ferry Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Jeff Swanson – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 132 1
Total 132 1

Delegate for Golden Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 7)

Precinct Tom Allison – REP Michael Cook – REP Robert Fong – REP Lavern Welch – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 190 183 205 157 1
Total 190 183 205 157 1

Delegate for Grant Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 8)

Precinct Diane K. Aebig – REP Kerry Krentz – REP Laura Krentz – REP David R. Swanson – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 206 144 152 151 3
Total 206 144 152 151 3

Delegate for Greenwood Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Christine Johnson – REP Adam Kokx – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 57 79 1
Total 57 79 1

Delegate for Hart Twp Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 6)

Precinct Goeff Hansen – REP David Juhl – REP Gerrett Varenhorst – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 263 143 124 0
Total 263 143 124 0

Delegate for Leavitt Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Delegate for Newfield Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 7)

Precinct Wayne C. Hawkins – REP Patrick Pawlik – REP Sunny Shavalier – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 127 110 93 1
Total 127 110 93 1

Delegate for Otto Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Delegate for Pentwater Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 7)

Precinct Dorothy Rought – REP Jack Rought – REP Michelle Van Sparrentak – REP Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 173 202 181 8
Total 173 202 181 8

Delegate for Shelby 1 Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 6)

Precinct Debra J. Clark – REP John Hendrixon – REP Charles Miller – REP David Satterlee – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 100 147 81 131 0
Total 100 147 81 131 0

Delegate for Shelby 2 Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Fred Grice – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 153 4
Total 153 4

Delegate for Weare Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Lori Green – REP Robert M. Green – REP Marilyn Werner – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 74 71 115 7
Total 74 71 115 7

Delegate for Hart City Delegate (REP), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Jason La Fever – REP Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 166 9
Total 166 9

Governor (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Abdul El-Sayed – DEM Shri Thanedar – DEM Gretchen Whitmer – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 44 19 105 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 17 10 59 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 6 3 17 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 8 9 31 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 10 14 37 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 15 19 43 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 28 33 106 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 33 52 101 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 11 12 36 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 21 27 70 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 3 11 12 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 41 44 110 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 10 8 18 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 72 33 187 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 44 33 99 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 22 17 49 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 28 27 54 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 30 31 65 1
Total 443 402 1,199 2

United States Senator (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Debbie Stabenow – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 157 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 84 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 24 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 41 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 64 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 153 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 172 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 103 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 20 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 173 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 31 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 279 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 147 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 79 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 96 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 115 0
Total 1,846 9

Representative in Congress 2nd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rob Davidson – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 76 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 23 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 37 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 46 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 60 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 158 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 95 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 17 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 162 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 27 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 273 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 146 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 76 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 91 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 105 1
Total 1,735 9

State Senator 34th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Collene Lamonte – DEM Poppy Sias-Hernandez – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 43 113 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 45 39 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 18 5 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 19 22 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 31 23 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 28 41 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 62 95 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 95 85 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 35 20 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 54 50 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 11 9 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 83 97 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 21 10 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 54 227 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 67 94 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 40 45 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 43 59 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 42 77 1
Total 791 1,111 8

Rep in State Legislature 100th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandy Clarke – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 138 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 77 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 22 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 38 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 62 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 148 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 158 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 49 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 99 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 18 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 159 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 29 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 265 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 73 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 91 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 112 1
Total 1,733 9

County Road Commissioner for Oceana County (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Cathy Forbes – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 141 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 78 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 38 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 47 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 63 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 148 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 157 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 50 2
Hart Township, Precinct 1 98 3
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 17 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 171 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 33 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 260 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 152 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 76 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 92 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 114 0
Total 1,760 9

County Commissioner 1st District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 18
Weare Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 30

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 2nd District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 24

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 3rd District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 8
City of Hart, Precinct 1 12
Total 20

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 4th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 4
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 6
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 16

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 5th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 10
Golden Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 37

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 6th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 10
Total 21

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 7th District (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 24
Otto Township, Precinct 1 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 30

Supervisor for Crystal Township (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Connelly Bowling – DEM Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 40 3
Total 40 3

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Trustee for Leavitt Township (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Benona Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Charles Byers – DEM Janet Schultz – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 78 114 1
Total 78 114 1

Delegate for Claybanks Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Delegate for Colfax Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate for Crystal Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Elbridge Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate for Ferry Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate for Golden Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 31
Total 31

Delegate for Grant Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 26
Total 26

Delegate for Greenwood Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Delegate for Hart Twp Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Delegate for Leavitt Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Delegate for Newfield Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 32
Total 32

Delegate for Otto Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate for Pentwater Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 5)

Precinct Lynnette Cavazos – DEM Mary Schumaker – DEM Marcia Walter – DEM Thomas Walter – DEM Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 172 206 162 153 1
Total 172 206 162 153 1

Delegate for Shelby 1 Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Delegate for Shelby 2 Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 9
Total 9

Delegate for Weare Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Delegate for Hart City Delegate (DEM), Oceana County (Vote for 3)

Precinct Elizabeth J. O’Brien – DEM Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 105 2
Total 105 2

Governor (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Gelineau – LIB John J. Tatar – LIB Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 4 1 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0 2 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 1 0 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0 0 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 1 0 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 0 0 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 3 0 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 1 0 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2 0 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 1 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 0 1 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1 1 0
Total 14 7 2

United States Senator (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 8

Representative in Congress 2nd District (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 6

State Senator 34th District (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Max Riekse – LIB Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 3 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 0 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 3 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 2 0
Total 17 1

Rep in State Legislature 100th District (LIB) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 6

County Road Commissioner for Oceana County (LIB) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 2
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 8

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 1st District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 2

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 2nd District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 3rd District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 2

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 4th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 5th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 2

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 6th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 1

County Commissioner for County Commissioner 7th District (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Supervisor for Crystal Township (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Trustee for Leavitt Township (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Benona Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Delegate for Claybanks Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Colfax Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Crystal Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Elbridge Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Ferry Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Golden Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate for Grant Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Greenwood Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Hart Twp Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Leavitt Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Newfield Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Otto Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 0
Total 0

Delegate for Pentwater Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Delegate for Shelby 1 Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate for Shelby 2 Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 0

Delegate for Weare Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate for Hart City Delegate (LIB), Oceana County (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

County Proposal 1 for Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 261 147
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 87
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 33 22
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 51 33
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 116 50
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 95 67
Golden Township, Precinct 1 347 136
Grant Township, Precinct 1 286 195
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 99 58
Hart Township, Precinct 1 279 123
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 40 31
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 287 158
Otto Township, Precinct 1 77 41
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 355 150
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 240 105
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 136 71
Weare Township, Precinct 1 152 75
City of Hart, Precinct 1 227 90
Total 3,242 1,639

City Proposal 1 for Hart City, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
City of Hart, Precinct 1 265 53
Total 265 53

Township Proposal 1 for Claybanks Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 170 83
Total 170 83

Township Proposal 1 for Golden Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Golden Township, Precinct 1 344 140
Total 344 140

Township Proposal 1 for Grant Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Grant Township, Precinct 1 282 201
Total 282 201

Township Proposal 2 for Grant Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Grant Township, Precinct 1 282 148
Total 282 148

Township Proposal 1 for Hart Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Hart Township, Precinct 1 285 112
Total 285 112

Township Proposal 1 for Otto Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Otto Township, Precinct 1 89 30
Total 89 30

Township Proposal 2 for Otto Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Otto Township, Precinct 1 86 32
Total 86 32

Township Proposal 1 for Pentwater Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 418 90
Total 418 90

Township Proposal 1 for Weare Township, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Weare Township, Precinct 1 169 62
Total 169 62

Library Proposal 1 for Hesperia Community Library, Oceana County (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 96 68
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 312 140
Total 408 208

Oceana County News

Community Leaders Breakfast

Posted: May 21st, 2019
The 2019 Community Leaders Breakfast was held on May 17 at the Shelby Optimists Club located in the Shelby
Read More

Oceana County Contracts with CodeRED to Provide Emergency Notification Services

Posted: April 4th, 2019
(Oceana County, Mich. – April 4, 2019)  Following a thorough evaluation and review of alerting systems, Oceana County has
Read More

Election Results

Posted: November 6th, 2018
To view the official election results for Oceana County, click here. Please remember to press F5 or click Refresh/Reload
Read More

Vacancies on County Boards and Commissions

Posted: October 1st, 2018
The Oceana County Board of Commissioners is seeking individuals interested in serving on county boards and commissions listed below:
Read More

Upcoming Events

Sep5

Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Oct3

Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Oct22

Land Bank Meeting

Oceana County Building
10:30am - 11:30am
Nov7

Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
See All Events