Don’t forget to complete the 2020 Census. To complete it online, use https://my2020census.gov/.

Oceana County Michigan

Page: 5318
Parent: 0
Grandparent: 0
Great: 0

Results per Precinct

Oceana August 2020 Primary

Official

2020-08-11 15:10:47

U. S. Senator (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Gary Peters – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 152 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 71 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 26 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 39 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 31 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 52 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 103 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 132 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 66 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 73 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 31 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 167 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 31 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 277 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 111 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 39 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 73 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 83 0
Total 1,557 4

Rep in Congress 2nd Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bryan Berghoef – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 146 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 26 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 37 2
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 29 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 53 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 101 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 130 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 64 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 73 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 27 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 165 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 28 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 271 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 104 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 39 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 67 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 79 1
Total 1,508 5

Rep in State Legis 100th Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandy Clarke – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 149 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 71 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 25 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 39 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 28 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 54 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 97 0
Grant Township, Precinct 1 129 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 65 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 74 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 29 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 166 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 28 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 266 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 107 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 38 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 70 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 80 0
Total 1,515 2

Prosecuting Attorney (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 17
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 6
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 6
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 4
Golden Township, Precinct 1 13
Grant Township, Precinct 1 22
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Hart Township, Precinct 1 17
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 16
Otto Township, Precinct 1 9
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 24
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 14
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 4
Weare Township, Precinct 1 6
City of Hart, Precinct 1 7
Total 183

Sheriff (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 14
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 13
Grant Township, Precinct 1 20
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 14
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 22
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 14
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 160

County Clerk (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 15
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 12
Grant Township, Precinct 1 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 14
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 23
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 12
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 6
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 159

County Treasurer (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 14
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 11
Grant Township, Precinct 1 18
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 12
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 22
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 13
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 153

Register of Deeds (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 14
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 3
Golden Township, Precinct 1 12
Grant Township, Precinct 1 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Hart Township, Precinct 1 12
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 13
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 21
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 13
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 6
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 156

Road Commissioner (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 10
Grant Township, Precinct 1 18
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 4
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 10
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 22
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 4
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 142

Drain Commissioner for County (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 13
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 2
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 12
Grant Township, Precinct 1 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 9
Hart Township, Precinct 1 15
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 9
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 12
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 19
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 4
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 154

Surveyor for County (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 5
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 2
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 11
Grant Township, Precinct 1 19
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 8
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 11
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 20
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 4
City of Hart, Precinct 1 6
Total 146

County Commissioner 1st Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 21
Weare Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 29

County Commissioner 2nd Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 16

County Commissioner 3rd Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 12
City of Hart, Precinct 1 5
Total 17

County Commissioner 4th Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 13

County Commissioner 5th Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Golden Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 28

County Commissioner 6th Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Total 13

County Commissioner 7th Dist (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 19
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 0
Total 26

Supervisor for Benona Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Supervisor for Claybanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Supervisor for Colfax Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Supervisor for Crystal Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Supervisor for Elbridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Supervisor for Ferry Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Supervisor for Grant Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Supervisor for Golden Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Supervisor for Greenwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Supervisor for Hart Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Supervisor for Newfield Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Supervisor for Otto Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Supervisor for Pentwater Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 22
Total 22

Supervisor for Shelby Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Total 13

Supervisor for Weare Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Clerk for Benona Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Clerk for Claybanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Clerk for Colfax Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Larry Burmeister – DEM Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 24 0
Total 24 0

Clerk for Crystal Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Clerk for Elbridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Clerk for Ferry Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Clerk for Golden Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Clerk for Grant Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 17
Total 17

Clerk for Greenwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Clerk for Hart Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Clerk for Leavitt Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 9
Total 9

Clerk for Newfield Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Clerk for Otto Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Clerk for Pentwater Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Clerk for Shelby Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 12
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Total 14

Clerk for Weare Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Melanie M. Sayles – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 66 1
Total 66 1

Treasurer for Benona Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 12
Total 12

Treasurer for Claybanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Treasurer for Colfax Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Treasurer for Crystal Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Catherine A. Walker – DEM Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 41 0
Total 41 0

Treasurer for Elbridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Treasurer for Ferry Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Treasurer for Golden Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Treasurer for Grant Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 18

Treasurer for Greenwood Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sandra Gustman – DEM Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 56 0
Total 56 0

Treasurer for Hart Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Treasurer for Leavitt Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Treasurer for Newfield Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Tami Ballantyne – DEM Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 142 0
Total 142 0

Treasurer for Otto Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Treasurer for Pentwater Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Treasurer for Shelby Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 11
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Total 13

Treasurer for Weare Township (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Linda Dykema – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 67 0
Total 67 0

Trustee for Benona Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Trustee for Claybanks Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Trustee for Colfax Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Stuart D. Overway – DEM Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 24 0
Total 24 0

Trustee for Crystal Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Rosalie Sauser – DEM Gaye L. Sorensen – DEM Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 39 23 1
Total 39 23 1

Trustee for Elbridge Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Trustee for Ferry Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Trustee for Golden Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Trustee for Grant Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Trustee for Greenwood Township (DEM)
(Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Trustee for Hart Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Trustee for Leavitt Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Trustee for Newfield Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Richard Roberson – DEM Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 133 0
Total 133 0

Trustee for Otto Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Trustee for Pentwater Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 33
Total 33

Trustee for Shelby Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 15
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Total 17

Trustee for Weare Township (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tom Sayles – DEM Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 62 1
Total 62 1

Delegate Benona Twp (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Janet Schultz – DEM Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 125 3
Total 125 3

Delegate Claybanks Twp (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Delegate Colfax Twp (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 1
Total 1

Delegate Crystal Twp (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate Elbridge Twp (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Delegate Ferry Twp (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Christian Prowant Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 43 0
Total 43 0

Delegate Golden Twp (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 23
Total 23

Delegate Grant Twp (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 20
Total 20

Delegate Greenwood Twp (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate Hart Twp (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Kathleen Schneider – DEM Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 69 0
Total 69 0

Delegate Leavitt Twp (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate Newfield Twp (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 11
Total 11

Delegate Otto Twp (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Delegate Pentwater Twp (DEM) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Lynnette Cavazos – DEM Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 225 20
Total 225 20

Delegate Shelby Twp P1 (DEM) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 24
Total 24

Delegate Shelby Twp P2 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 2
Total 2

Delegate Weare Twp (DEM) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Delegate City of Hart (DEM) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

U. S. Senator (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct John James – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 300 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 148 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 65 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 91 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 207 4
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 209 4
Golden Township, Precinct 1 424 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 369 5
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 110 3
Hart Township, Precinct 1 380 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 116 2
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 314 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 123 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 383 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 297 3
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 214 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 275 2
City of Hart, Precinct 1 216 4
Total 4,241 39

Rep in Congress 2nd Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Bill Huizenga – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 307 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 157 3
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 66 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 93 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 213 2
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 215 3
Golden Township, Precinct 1 441 2
Grant Township, Precinct 1 374 4
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 125 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 391 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 119 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 332 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 126 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 375 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 310 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 226 2
Weare Township, Precinct 1 290 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 233 2
Total 4,393 25

Rep in State Legis 100th Dist (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Andrew Sebolt – REP Scott A. VanSingel – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 119 210 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 60 114 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 37 31 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 51 48 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 117 128 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 120 125 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 173 290 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 164 240 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 66 68 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 154 277 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 71 67 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 129 230 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 61 68 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 144 254 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 136 215 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 94 150 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 145 165 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 97 160 1
Total 1,938 2,840 5

Prosecuting Attorney (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joseph John Bizon – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 261 3
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 148 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 54 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 79 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 181 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 185 2
Golden Township, Precinct 1 400 4
Grant Township, Precinct 1 347 4
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 108 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 352 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 106 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 314 1
Otto Township, Precinct 1 108 2
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 350 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 295 4
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 206 3
Weare Township, Precinct 1 257 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 224 4
Total 3,975 46

Sheriff (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig Mast – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 301 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 162 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 62 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 93 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 230 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 225 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 456 2
Grant Township, Precinct 1 376 0
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 119 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 404 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 124 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 349 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 125 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 376 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 322 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 223 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 299 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 242 0
Total 4,488 11

County Clerk (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Amy L. Anderson – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 276 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 153 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 58 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 82 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 186 2
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 200 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 418 2
Grant Township, Precinct 1 358 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 117 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 366 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 117 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 316 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 119 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 359 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 308 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 216 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 266 2
City of Hart, Precinct 1 219 2
Total 4,134 17

County Treasurer (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Mary Lou Phillips – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 281 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 155 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 58 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 88 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 201 3
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 199 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 422 3
Grant Township, Precinct 1 355 4
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 111 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 391 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 117 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 324 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 117 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 368 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 310 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 219 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 284 3
City of Hart, Precinct 1 231 0
Total 4,231 18

Register of Deeds (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Richard A. Hodges – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 271 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 157 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 57 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 87 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 202 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 195 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 425 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 355 3
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 111 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 381 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 116 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 317 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 112 2
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 361 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 305 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 214 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 276 2
City of Hart, Precinct 1 232 1
Total 4,174 17

Road Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Denis Koch – REP Bill Myers – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 112 174 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 47 105 0
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 36 28 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 44 48 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 161 67 0
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 103 121 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 260 169 2
Grant Township, Precinct 1 122 234 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 59 64 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 225 165 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 93 43 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 97 273 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 61 59 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 145 229 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 134 191 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 60 164 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 166 119 1
City of Hart, Precinct 1 118 116 1
Total 2,043 2,369 10

Drain Commissioner (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Michelle Martin – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 270 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 153 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 53 0
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 79 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 187 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 177 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 417 1
Grant Township, Precinct 1 348 2
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 114 0
Hart Township, Precinct 1 371 0
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 104 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 335 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 114 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 347 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 292 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 206 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 267 2
City of Hart, Precinct 1 224 0
Total 4,058 12

Surveyor (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct J Randolph Hepworth – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 270 0
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 147 1
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 52 1
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 80 0
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 189 1
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 183 0
Golden Township, Precinct 1 406 2
Grant Township, Precinct 1 347 1
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 109 1
Hart Township, Precinct 1 362 2
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 103 1
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 303 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 112 1
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 341 6
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 291 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 210 1
Weare Township, Precinct 1 255 5
City of Hart, Precinct 1 221 0
Total 3,981 24

County Commissioner 1st Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Ron Christians – REP Terry Dykema – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 47 46 0
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 287 114 0
Weare Township, Precinct 1 127 173 0
Total 461 333 0

County Commissioner 2nd Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Martha Meyette – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 108 0
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 302 0
Total 410 0

County Commissioner 3rd Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steve Bruch – REP Craig A Hardy – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 98 311 0
City of Hart, Precinct 1 103 140 0
Total 201 451 0

County Commissioner 4th Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Paul Erickson – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 51 1
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 187 7
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 175 6
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 107 0
Total 520 14

County Commissioner 5th Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Timothy Beggs – REP Lawrence Byl – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 132 204 1
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 76 92 1
Golden Township, Precinct 1 348 123 1
Total 556 419 3

County Commissioner 6th Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Phil Morse – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 280 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 194 0
Total 474 1

County Commissioner 7th Dist (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rhonda Schilleman – REP Robert H. Walker – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 192 205 0
Otto Township, Precinct 1 62 65 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 7 6 0
Total 261 276 2

Supervisor for Benona Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven W. Fleming – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 277 4
Total 277 4

Supervisor for Claybanks Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Daniel J. Lombard – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 161 0
Total 161 0

Supervisor for Colfax Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert W. Wade – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 48 3
Total 48 3

Supervisor for Crystal Township (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Supervisor for Elbridge Township (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Craig Herremans – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 171 10
Total 171 10

Supervisor for Ferry Township (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct David Allen Schmieding – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 199 2
Total 199 2

Supervisor for Golden Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Carl A. Fuehring – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 400 7
Total 400 7

Supervisor for Grant Township (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger W. Schmidt – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 358 2
Total 358 2

Supervisor for Greenwood Township (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Jamie P. Holcomb – REP Jeffery Hunt – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 56 67 0
Total 56 67 0

Supervisor for Hart Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Jay McGhan – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 377 1
Total 377 1

Supervisor for Leavitt Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Supervisor for Newfield Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joan David – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 328 0
Total 328 0

Supervisor for Otto Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Supervisor for Pentwater Township (REP)
(Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 19
Total 19

Supervisor for Shelby Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Star Blohm – REP Richard Raffaelli – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 120 232 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 66 166 0
Total 186 398 1

Supervisor for Weare Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Larry Doran – REP Dale A. Stevenson – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 169 155 0
Total 169 155 0

Clerk for Benona Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Margie Shaw – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 294 1
Total 294 1

Clerk for Claybanks Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Clerk for Colfax Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Clerk for Crystal Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Clerk for Elbridge Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Stephanie VanSickle – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 194 3
Total 194 3

Clerk for Ferry Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct William Jessup – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 195 1
Total 195 1

Clerk for Golden Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Rachel Iteen – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 424 1
Total 424 1

Clerk for Grant Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Shannon Beishuizen – REP Amy Martell – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 219 167 0
Total 219 167 0

Clerk for Greenwood Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Clerk for Hart Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Steven P. Freed – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 329 1
Total 329 1

Clerk for Leavitt Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 6
Total 6

Clerk for Newfield Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Nancy L. Conley – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 336 0
Total 336 0

Clerk for Otto Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Patricia A. Budde – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 119 0
Total 119 0

Clerk for Pentwater Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Sue Ann Johnson – REP Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 352 2
Total 352 2

Clerk for Shelby Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Marilyn Glover – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 302 2
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 209 2
Total 511 4

Clerk for Weare Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 14
Total 14

Treasurer for Benona Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brandi Neuman – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 293 0
Total 293 0

Treasurer for Claybanks Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Cheryl A. Rabe – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 157 0
Total 157 0

Treasurer for Colfax Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Robert Abbott – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 52 3
Total 52 3

Treasurer for Crystal Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Treasurer for Elbridge Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Vicki Koch – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 204 1
Total 204 1

Treasurer for Ferry Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Brenda Dickman – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 194 2
Total 194 2

Treasurer for Golden Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Connie Cargill – REP LuAnn J. Mitteer – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 326 139 1
Total 326 139 1

Treasurer for Grant Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Joanne Heck – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 371 1
Total 371 1

Treasurer for Greenwood Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 3
Total 3

Treasurer for Hart Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Todd E. Metzler – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 385 0
Total 385 0

Treasurer for Leavitt Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Treasurer for Newfield Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 23
Total 23

Treasurer for Otto Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Charlene G. Martin – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 116 1
Total 116 1

Treasurer for Pentwater Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 15
Total 15

Treasurer for Shelby Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Roger Gowell – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 307 1
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 216 0
Total 523 1

Treasurer for Weare Township (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precinct Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 13
Total 13

Trustee for Benona Township (REP)
(Vote for 2)

Precinct John Russell Smith – REP Warren W. VanOverbeke – REP Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 244 193 0
Total 244 193 0

Trustee for Claybanks Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct David Rabe – REP Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 156 1
Total 156 1

Trustee for Colfax Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Bradley Norton – REP Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 54 2
Total 54 2

Trustee for Crystal Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Tom Oomen – REP Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 84 2
Total 84 2

Trustee for Elbridge Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Eric Herrygers – REP Lance VanSickle – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 154 166 0
Total 154 166 0

Trustee for Ferry Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Milton Kreigh – REP Jessica Woodworth – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 119 153 2
Total 119 153 2

Trustee for Golden Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gary Beggs – REP Michael Cook – REP Bill Kolenda – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 363 164 244 1
Total 363 164 244 1

Trustee for Grant Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct James Aebig – REP Joan Brooks – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 289 280 2
Total 289 280 2

Trustee for Greenwood Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Stacey Kay Budde – REP Alan T. Deater – REP Steven Stroven – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 70 66 65 0
Total 70 66 65 0

Trustee for Hart Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Douglas R. Fuehring – REP Cal Moul – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 272 306 0
Total 272 306 0

Trustee for Leavitt Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 7
Total 7

Trustee for Newfield Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct John F. Clark – REP Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 301 0
Total 301 0

Trustee for Otto Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Kathy Eichenberg – REP Mary Justian-Murray – REP Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 99 66 1
Total 99 66 1

Trustee for Pentwater Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Michael W. Flynn – REP Dean Holub – REP Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 333 219 3
Total 333 219 3

Trustee for Shelby Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Dianne Blohm – REP Caleb J. Coulter – REP Scott Meyers – REP Kenneth Near – REP Cynthia Rapes – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 52 97 153 147 206 0
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 20 72 161 88 118 0
Total 72 169 314 235 324 0

Trustee for Weare Township (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Gary Hilbert – REP Andy Patterson – REP Mark Seeback – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 161 178 140 0
Total 161 178 140 0

Delegate Benona Twp (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Write-in
Benona Township, Precinct 1 10
Total 10

Delegate Claybanks Twp (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 8
Total 8

Delegate Colfax Twp (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate Crystal Twp (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 4
Total 4

Delegate Elbridge Twp (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Jennifer Sebolt – REP Write-in
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 158 8
Total 158 8

Delegate Ferry Twp (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Josh Draper – REP Write-in
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 175 2
Total 175 2

Delegate Golden Twp (REP) (Vote for 7)

Precinct Tom Allison – REP Michael Cook – REP Write-in
Golden Township, Precinct 1 310 272 12
Total 310 272 12

Delegate Grant Twp (REP) (Vote for 8)

Precinct Kerry C. Krentz – REP Laura Krentz – REP Write-in
Grant Township, Precinct 1 281 265 1
Total 281 265 1

Delegate Greenwood Twp (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Christine Johnson – REP Write-in
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 102 1
Total 102 1

Delegate Hart Twp (REP) (Vote for 7)

Precinct Cynthia Wagner Ochs – REP Rudy Ochs – REP Write-in
Hart Township, Precinct 1 296 270 11
Total 296 270 11

Delegate Leavitt Twp (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Write-in
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 2
Total 2

Delegate Newfield Twp (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct Write-in
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 16
Total 16

Delegate Otto Twp (REP) (Vote for 3)

Precinct Write-in
Otto Township, Precinct 1 5
Total 5

Delegate Pentwater Twp (REP) (Vote for 7)

Precinct Write-in
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 18
Total 18

Delegate Shelby Twp P1 (REP) (Vote for 6)

Precinct John L. Hendrixon – REP Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 289 16
Total 289 16

Delegate Shelby Twp P2 (REP) (Vote for 4)

Precinct Write-in
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 1
Total 1

Delegate Weare Twp (REP) (Vote for 2)

Precinct Marilyn Werner – REP Write-in
Weare Township, Precinct 1 239 2
Total 239 2

Delegate City of Hart (REP) (Vote for 5)

Precinct Write-in
City of Hart, Precinct 1 29
Total 29

Oceana County Emergency Ambulance Operating Millage Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 388 158
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 193 64
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 62 37
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 88 48
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 171 101
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 207 111
Golden Township, Precinct 1 416 175
Grant Township, Precinct 1 367 200
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 140 68
Hart Township, Precinct 1 358 169
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 126 53
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 417 142
Otto Township, Precinct 1 100 59
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 589 126
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 356 140
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 221 79
Weare Township, Precinct 1 252 145
City of Hart, Precinct 1 281 68
Total 4,732 1,943

Oceana County Department of Veterans’ Affairs Operating Millage Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 394 150
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 194 62
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 69 30
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 101 36
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 196 77
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 248 68
Golden Township, Precinct 1 431 157
Grant Township, Precinct 1 408 157
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 169 40
Hart Township, Precinct 1 386 131
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 137 41
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 424 129
Otto Township, Precinct 1 114 45
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 553 159
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 404 90
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 231 67
Weare Township, Precinct 1 295 105
City of Hart, Precinct 1 287 59
Total 5,041 1,603

Oceana County Mason-Oceana 911 Operating Millage Renewal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 416 129
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 196 60
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 62 37
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 98 39
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 198 73
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 243 75
Golden Township, Precinct 1 434 155
Grant Township, Precinct 1 407 160
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 150 58
Hart Township, Precinct 1 415 109
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 134 46
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 445 114
Otto Township, Precinct 1 116 45
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 592 122
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 395 104
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 235 63
Weare Township, Precinct 1 287 110
City of Hart, Precinct 1 287 62
Total 5,110 1,561

Oceana County Medical Care Facility Operating Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Benona Township, Precinct 1 307 208
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 160 96
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 46 51
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 70 55
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 175 100
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 174 117
Golden Township, Precinct 1 385 211
Grant Township, Precinct 1 332 225
Greenwood Township, Precinct 1 110 87
Hart Township, Precinct 1 304 180
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 104 65
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 332 209
Otto Township, Precinct 1 86 65
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 551 177
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 332 162
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 204 91
Weare Township, Precinct 1 234 155
City of Hart, Precinct 1 228 109
Total 4,134 2,363

Claybanks Road Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Claybanks Township, Precinct 1 216 47
Total 216 47

Elbridge Road Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 205 71
Total 205 71

Elbridge Township Road Millage Renewal Proposal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Elbridge Township, Precinct 1 214 57
Total 214 57

Ferry Fire Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Ferry Township, Precinct 1 241 62
Total 241 62

Golden Twp Fire Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Golden Township, Precinct 1 408 188
Total 408 188

Grant Township Road Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Grant Township, Precinct 1 360 203
Total 360 203

Newfield Fire Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Newfield Township, Precinct 1 476 75
Total 476 75

Pentwater Twp Cemetery Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 515 213
Total 515 213

Shelby Road Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Shelby Township, Precinct 1 382 115
Shelby Township, Precinct 2 208 85
Total 590 200

Weare Township Fire Protection Millage Propsal (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Weare Township, Precinct 1 263 132
Total 263 132

Vill of Pentwater Friendship Cnt Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Pentwater Township, Precinct 1 269 138
Total 269 138

Walkerville Public Schools Sinking Fund Millage (Vote for 1)

Precinct Yes No
Colfax Township, Precinct 1 53 46
Crystal Township, Precinct 1 3 5
Leavitt Township, Precinct 1 86 27
Total 142 78

Oceana County News

Vacancies on The Department of Veterans’ Affairs Committee

Posted: September 24th, 2020
The Department of Veterans’ Affairs Committee is a five person committee appointed by the Oceana County Board of Commissioners,
Read More

Election Results

Posted: August 4th, 2020
To view the official election results for Oceana County, click here. Please remember to press F5 or click Refresh/Reload
Read More

Post Webinar Materials: High Water and High Waves: How Our Beaches Respond

Posted: June 9th, 2020
Following the June 15th webinar by Professor Guy Meadows titled: “High Water and High Waves: How Our Beaches Respond”
Read More

Shop Oceana

Posted: May 6th, 2020
News from the Oceana County Economic Alliance.  As we begin to emerge from the effects of COVID-19, it’s important
Read More

Upcoming Events

Nov5

Planning Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Nov5

Parks & Recreation Commission Meeting

Oceana County Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Nov12

Board of Commissioners Meeting

Oceana County Building
11:30am - 1:00pm
Nov26

Board of Commissioners Meeting

Oceana County Building
11:30am - 1:00pm
See All Events